Petunia, CannonBall Rose Vein, Live Plant, 4 Pack 4.33″ Pot

$49.99

Store Sku: 329PET022

Expected to Ship: Upon Order Receipt

49 in stock

Shipping Now

This Item Ships Free!

Sunlight: Full Sun

Variety:

Category:
Alsip Home & Nursery

5.00

(5 Reviews)

Description

Plant Details:

Scientific Name:?Petunia x hybrida

Common Name:?Petunia, Mounded petunia

Blooming Season:?Early Spring, Spring

Plant Habit:?Mounded, Upright

Characteristics:?Low Maintenance

Water:?Medium

Fertilize:?Once a week

Spacing:?6?-?10″ (15?-?25cm)

Height:?6?-?8″ (15?-?20cm)

Width:?8?-?12″ (20?-?30cm)

Exposure:?Sun

General Information:?Beautiful and compact in containers and hanging baskets with loads of bold color.

Shipping Countries: United States (US)


Shipping States: Oregon (United States (US)), Kentucky (United States (US)), Georgia (United States (US)), Nebraska (United States (US)), New Jersey (United States (US)), Virginia (United States (US)), South Carolina (United States (US)), Arizona (United States (US)), Massachusetts (United States (US)), Wisconsin (United States (US)), Indiana (United States (US)), North Carolina (United States (US)), Minnesota (United States (US)), Texas (United States (US)), Connecticut (United States (US)), Oklahoma (United States (US)), Florida (United States (US)), Montana (United States (US)), Rhode Island (United States (US)), Idaho (United States (US)), Tennessee (United States (US)), Kansas (United States (US)), New Hampshire (United States (US)), Vermont (United States (US)), Alabama (United States (US)), Maine (United States (US)), West Virginia (United States (US)), New York (United States (US)), Colorado (United States (US)), Michigan (United States (US)), Ohio (United States (US)), Missouri (United States (US)), District Of Columbia (United States (US)), Pennsylvania (United States (US)), Illinois (United States (US)), South Dakota (United States (US)), Iowa (United States (US)), Nevada (United States (US)), Utah (United States (US)), Louisiana (United States (US)), New Mexico (United States (US)), Washington (United States (US)), Arkansas (United States (US)), Maryland (United States (US)), Wyoming (United States (US)), North Dakota (United States (US)), Mississippi (United States (US)), Delaware (United States (US))


Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 5 × 6 in
Brand

Flower Color

Pink

Foliage Color

Green

Variety

Container Role

Sunlight

Plant Height Range

6-8 in.

Plant Spread Range

8-12 in.

Hardiness Zone Range

10, 11, 9

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Vendor Information

Product Location

10255 Wicker Ave, St John, IN 46373, USA