Coleus, Dragon Heart, Live Plant 4.33″ Pot

$8.99

200 in stock

PRE-ORDER TODAY: SHIPS MID-LATE APRIL 2024

Sunlight: Part Sun, Shade

Variety:

Category:
Alsip Home & Nursery

5.00

(4 Reviews)

Description

Plant Details:

Scientific Name:?Solenostemon scutellarioides

Common Name:?Coleus

Blooming Season:?Spring, Late Spring, Summer, Late Summer, Autumn

Plant Habit:?Columnar

Characteristics:?Colorful/Attractive Foliage

Water:?Medium

Fertilize:?Once a month

Spacing:?14?-?24″ (36?-?61cm)

Height:?14?-?28″ (36?-?71cm)

Width:?14?-?28″ (36?-?71cm)

Exposure:?Shade, Sun

General Information:?This full-bodied plant is great for the landscape or large pots. It performs well in both sun and shade.

Shipping Countries: United States (US)


Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 5 × 6 in
Brand

Foliage Color

Green, Red

Variety

Container Role

,

Sunlight

Shade, Part Sun

Hardiness Zone Range

11

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Vendor Information

Product Location

10255 Wicker Ave, St John, IN 46373, USA