Lamium, Jade Frost, Live Plant, 4 Pack 4.33″ Pot

$49.99

Store Sku: 329LAM002

Expected to Ship: Upon Order Receipt

50 in stock

Shipping Now

This Item Ships Free!

Sunlight: Part Sun, Shade

Variety:

Category: Tag:
Alsip Home & Nursery

5.00

(5 Reviews)

Description

Plant Details:

Scientific Name:?Lamiastrum galeobdolon

Common Name:?Lamium, Archangel

Hardiness :?4a – 9b

Hardiness Degree:?-30?F (-34.4?C)

Blooming Season:?Spring

Plant Habit:?Spreading

Characteristics:?Deer Resistant, Colorful/Attractive Foliage, Shade Tolerant

Water:?Light

Fertilize:?Once a week

Spacing:?18?-?24″ (46?-?61cm)

Height:?8?-?10″ (20?-?25cm)

Width:?36?-?48″ (91?-?122cm)

Exposure:?Partial Sun, Shade

General Information:?Colorful, deep green leaves with heavy silver mottling and small, pale yellow flowers.
Attractive as a ground cover in the shade or as an edging plant.

Shipping Countries: United States (US)


Shipping States: Texas (United States (US)), Indiana (United States (US)), Mississippi (United States (US)), Oklahoma (United States (US)), Delaware (United States (US)), New Jersey (United States (US)), Virginia (United States (US)), Kentucky (United States (US)), Georgia (United States (US)), Nebraska (United States (US)), Rhode Island (United States (US)), North Carolina (United States (US)), Wisconsin (United States (US)), Arizona (United States (US)), Massachusetts (United States (US)), Tennessee (United States (US)), Minnesota (United States (US)), Connecticut (United States (US)), New Hampshire (United States (US)), Vermont (United States (US)), Florida (United States (US)), Montana (United States (US)), New York (United States (US)), West Virginia (United States (US)), Idaho (United States (US)), Ohio (United States (US)), Kansas (United States (US)), Pennsylvania (United States (US)), Alabama (United States (US)), Maine (United States (US)), South Dakota (United States (US)), Michigan (United States (US)), Colorado (United States (US)), Utah (United States (US)), Nevada (United States (US)), District Of Columbia (United States (US)), Missouri (United States (US)), New Mexico (United States (US)), Washington (United States (US)), Illinois (United States (US)), North Dakota (United States (US)), Wyoming (United States (US)), Iowa (United States (US)), Oregon (United States (US)), Louisiana (United States (US)), South Carolina (United States (US)), Arkansas (United States (US)), Maryland (United States (US))


Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 5 × 6 in
Brand

Foliage Color

Green

Variety

Container Role

Sunlight

,

Plant Height Range

8-10 in.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Vendor Information

Product Location

10255 Wicker Ave, St John, IN 46373, USA