Pepper, Cherry Stuffer, Live Vegetable Plant 4″ Pot

$5.99

150 in stock

PRE-ORDER TODAY: SHIPS MID-LATE APRIL 2024

Sunlight: Full Sun

Category:
Alsip Home & Nursery

5.00

(4 Reviews)

Description

Scientific Name: Capsicum annuum

Common Name: Sweet Pepper

Hardiness Degree: 32 degrees F (0.0 degrees C)

Plant Habit: Mounded

Water: Medium

Fertilize: Once a month

Spacing: 24 – 30″ (61 – 76cm)

Height: 24 – 32″ (61 – 81cm)

Width: 28″ (71cm)

Exposure: Sun

General Information: These compact plants produce loads of snackable, stuffable, grillable peppers that mature from green to red. The fruit shape resembles popular Cherry Bomb, but with less heat and more sweet!

Shipping Countries: United States (US)


Additional information

Weight 0.8 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 5 × 6 in
Brand

Sunlight

Full Sun

Vegetable Variety

Pepper

Seller

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Vendor Information

Product Location

10255 Wicker Ave, St John, IN 46373, USA