Scaevola, Scala Blue, Live Plant, 4 Pack 4.33″ Pot

$49.99

Store Sku: 329SCA001

Expected to Ship: Upon Order Receipt

50 in stock

Shipping Now

This Item Ships Free!

Sunlight: Full Sun, Part Sun

Variety:

Category:
Alsip Home & Nursery

5.00

(5 Reviews)

Description

Scientific Name: Scaevola hybrid

Common Name: Fan Flower

Blooming Season: Spring, Late Spring, Summer, Late Summer

Plant Habit: Mounded

Water: Medium

Fertilize: Every two weeks

Spacing: 20 – 24″ (51 – 61cm)

Height: 12 – 20″ (30 – 51cm)

Width: 24 – 28″ (61 – 71cm)

Exposure: Sun

General Information: This is a vigorous scaevola with a dark blue hue and impressive branching.

Shipping Countries: United States (US)


Shipping States: District Of Columbia (United States (US)), Missouri (United States (US)), Ohio (United States (US)), Nevada (United States (US)), Utah (United States (US)), Alabama (United States (US)), Maine (United States (US)), Illinois (United States (US)), Pennsylvania (United States (US)), New Mexico (United States (US)), Washington (United States (US)), Colorado (United States (US)), Michigan (United States (US)), South Dakota (United States (US)), Iowa (United States (US)), North Dakota (United States (US)), Wyoming (United States (US)), Louisiana (United States (US)), Oregon (United States (US)), Arkansas (United States (US)), Maryland (United States (US)), South Carolina (United States (US)), Mississippi (United States (US)), Delaware (United States (US)), Nebraska (United States (US)), Texas (United States (US)), Georgia (United States (US)), New Jersey (United States (US)), Virginia (United States (US)), Indiana (United States (US)), North Carolina (United States (US)), Wisconsin (United States (US)), Kentucky (United States (US)), Oklahoma (United States (US)), Arizona (United States (US)), Massachusetts (United States (US)), Rhode Island (United States (US)), Minnesota (United States (US)), Connecticut (United States (US)), Tennessee (United States (US)), Florida (United States (US)), Montana (United States (US)), New Hampshire (United States (US)), Vermont (United States (US)), Idaho (United States (US)), New York (United States (US)), West Virginia (United States (US)), Kansas (United States (US))


Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 5 × 6 in
Brand

Flower Color

Purple

Foliage Color

Green

Variety

Container Role

Sunlight

,

Hardiness Zone Range

10, 11, 9

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Vendor Information

Product Location

10255 Wicker Ave, St John, IN 46373, USA